Raquel WelchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jo Raquel Tejada

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Raquel Welch Photos

  • Welcome to the Captain - "The Letter" - Raquel Welch as Charlene Van Ark, Joanna Garcia as Hope
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Welcome to the Captain - "Weekend at Saul's" - Raquel Welch as Charlene Van Ark
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Welcome to the Captain - "Pilot" - Raquel Welch as Charlene Van Ark, Fran Kranz as Josh
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • The Captain - Raquel Welch as Charlene Van Ark
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Dyan Cannon, Darren Star and Raquel Welch "Boynton Beach Club" Los Angeles Premiere - 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

28 Photos | Feb 21, 2013

Shop