Raquel WelchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jo Raquel Tejada

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Strikes a Pose as Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace

Gina Gershon is channeling Donatella Versace in the upcoming Lifetime film House of Versac…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Wed Feb 4 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiRest in Pieces(Season 10, Episode 16) A&E

The "Miami Taunter" kills again, and Horatio visits the matriarch (Raquel Welch) of the suspected killer's family.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)