Raquel Welch Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jo Raquel Tejada

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella Versace i…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Strikes a Pose as Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace

Gina Gershon is channeling Donatella Versace in the upcoming Lifetime film House of Versace. The TV…

Gina Gershon, Raquel Welch
Raquel Welch, Gina Gershon to Star in Versace TV Movie on Lifetime

October is going to be a fashionable month on Lifetime. Not only is the network planning a Gianni Ve…

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston Voted Hottest Woman of All Time

Move over, Angelina Jolie: Jennifer Aniston just beat you on the list of 100 Hottest Women of All Ti…

Raquel Welch, Bo Derek
Raquel Welch and Bo Derek Heading to CSI: Miami

Raquel Welch and Bo Derek are going to heat up CSI: Miami.The iconic sex symbols will guest-star in…

Confirmed! CBS Says, "Aye, Captain" to Tambor Sitcom

Confirming that which TVGuide.com reported Wednesday morning, CBS has officially has picked up the c…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiRest in Pieces(Season 10, Episode 16) WE

The "Miami Taunter" kills again, and Horatio visits the matriarch (Raquel Welch) of the suspected killer's family.

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
CSI: MiamiRest in Pieces(Season 10, Episode 16) WE

The "Miami Taunter" kills again, and Horatio visits the matriarch (Raquel Welch) of the suspected killer's family.

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)