Randy Travis Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Travis

Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Travis

Randy Travis Discharged From Hospital

Randy Travis has been discharged from the hospital after suffering a stroke earlier this month. "Thanks to all the fans and friends for your continued prayers and support as Randy continues on the road to recovery," Travis' fiancée, Mary… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Randy Travis in Critical Condition
U.S. country music legend Randy Travis is in critical condition in a Texas hospital because of complications from a virus, the 'Forever and Ever, Amen (more…)
Doctors at Baylor Comment on Randy Travis
Doctors at The Heart Hospital Baylor say Randy Travis is awake after suffering a stroke and Travis' girlfriend Mary Davis thanks fans for their suppor (more…)
Randy Travis FAITH IN YOU Video
04:59 — "Randy Travis has a brand new album coming out this summer called ""Around the Bend."" Check out his new video ""Faith in You,"" then see him on Road (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 4:50am
Fire Down Below ENC

Steven Seagal brings more of his action moves and environmental dogma into this action flick about one man's effort to stop illegal toxic-waste disposal. Sarah: Marg Helgenberger. Cotton: Harry Dean Stanton. Earl: Stephen Lang. Orin: Kris Kristofferson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Fri Feb 19 7:00am
Texas RangersNew BRAVO

A ragtag group of cowboys helps rebuild the Western law-and-order agency after the Civil War. James Van Der Beek, Rachael Leigh Cook, Dylan McDermott. Directed by Steve Miner.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sun Feb 21 11:10pm
Fire Down Below ENC

Steven Seagal brings more of his action moves and environmental dogma into this action flick about one man's effort to stop illegal toxic-waste disposal. Sarah: Marg Helgenberger. Cotton: Harry Dean Stanton. Earl: Stephen Lang. Orin: Kris Kristofferson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Is "Awake and Alert" Following Surgery

Country music star Randy Travis remains in critical but stable condition after suffering a stroke la…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Suffers a Stroke in the Hospital

Country singer Randy Travis, who has been hospitalized since Sunday due to complications from conges…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Gets Heart Device, Thanks Fans for Support

Country singer Randy Travis is reaching out to his fan after being hospitalized Sunday due to heart…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis in Critical Condition Due to Heart Problems

Country singer Randy Travis has been hospitalized and is in critical condition, according to his rep…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Charged with DUI

Randy Travis has been formally charged with drunken driving stemming from an August arrest, E! News…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Pleads Not Guilty to Assault

Country singer Randy Travis pleaded not guilty to misdemeanor assault in the Dallas suburb of Plano…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick
  • Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor