Randy Travis Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Travis

Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Travis

Randy Travis Discharged From Hospital

Randy Travis has been discharged from the hospital after suffering a stroke earlier this month. "Thanks to all the fans and friends for your continued prayers and support as Randy continues on the road to recovery," Travis' fiancée, Mary… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Ray Gives Randy Travis Health Update
00:39 — Billy Ray Cyrus sat down with ET's Nancy O'Dell, opening up about his friend and Evil Inclinations co-star Randy Travis, who was in critical condition (more…)
The 6 Best Moments from the ACMs
01:41 — From a surprise appearance by Randy Travis to a sweet introduction by Chris Kyle's widow Taya the 50th annual ACMs' most talkable moments.
Randy Travis Is Married
01:15 — The singer made a surprise appearance at the ACMs Sunday night and now we've learned that he's married his longtime fiancee Travis is still recovering (more…)
Edie And Pen - Official Trailer
01:27 — Meeting on the steps of a Reno courthouse after their 'quickie' divorces, two women hit the local bars for a night of drunken revelry and less-than-tr (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:00am
Frank & Jesse SHO2e

Frank and Jesse James were outlaw brothers who sought their own brand of justice. They gained fame for their daring hold-ups of banks, trains, and stagecoaches -- and make sworn enemies of lawmen, who are determined to see them dead.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:10pm
Frank & Jesse FLIXe

Frank and Jesse James were outlaw brothers who sought their own brand of justice. They gained fame for their daring hold-ups of banks, trains, and stagecoaches -- and make sworn enemies of lawmen, who are determined to see them dead.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Sep 7 1:05pm
Frank & Jesse FLIXe

Frank and Jesse James were outlaw brothers who sought their own brand of justice. They gained fame for their daring hold-ups of banks, trains, and stagecoaches -- and make sworn enemies of lawmen, who are determined to see them dead.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Is "Awake and Alert" Following Surgery

Country music star Randy Travis remains in critical but stable condition after suffering a stroke la…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Suffers a Stroke in the Hospital

Country singer Randy Travis, who has been hospitalized since Sunday due to complications from conges…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Gets Heart Device, Thanks Fans for Support

Country singer Randy Travis is reaching out to his fan after being hospitalized Sunday due to heart…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis in Critical Condition Due to Heart Problems

Country singer Randy Travis has been hospitalized and is in critical condition, according to his rep…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Charged with DUI

Randy Travis has been formally charged with drunken driving stemming from an August arrest, E! News…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Pleads Not Guilty to Assault

Country singer Randy Travis pleaded not guilty to misdemeanor assault in the Dallas suburb of Plano…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick
  • Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor