Randy Travis Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Travis

Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Travis

Randy Travis Discharged From Hospital

Randy Travis has been discharged from the hospital after suffering a stroke earlier this month. "Thanks to all the fans and friends for your continued prayers and support as Randy continues on the road to recovery," Travis' fiancée, Mary… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Randy Travis Makes Rare Surprise Appearance at ACM Awards
Nearly two years after suffering a devastating stoke, country music legend Randy Travis made a rare appearance at the 2015 ACM Awards.
Country Singer Randy Travis Apologizes For His Drunken Behavior
The twangy, country boy proves that a little € I € m Sorry € can go along way. Nice guy Randy Travis makes a public apology after he (more…)
Doctors at Baylor Comment on Randy Travis
Doctors at The Heart Hospital Baylor say Randy Travis is awake after suffering stroke and comment on his medical condition. Travis' girlfriend Mary Da (more…)
3 to See: Manning Defense, Cleveland Captives, Randy Travis
Bradley Manning's lawyers begin defense; Cleveland kidnap victims go public in video; Randy Travis in critical condition.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 5:00pm
Christmas on the Bayou LIFE

An overworked New York marketing executive returns to her home on the bayou for Christmas, where she meets a former flame who tries to rekindle their childhood romance.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Dec 4 2:35pm
Fire Down Below ENCRe

Steven Seagal brings more of his action moves and environmental dogma into this action flick about one man's effort to stop illegal toxic-waste disposal. Sarah: Marg Helgenberger. Cotton: Harry Dean Stanton. Earl: Stephen Lang. Orin: Kris Kristofferson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Mon Dec 7 6:30am
John Grisham's 'The Rainmaker' MOMAX

A naive young lawyer and his experienced partner take on a corrupt insurance company in the court case of a lifetime.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Is "Awake and Alert" Following Surgery

Country music star Randy Travis remains in critical but stable condition after suffering a stroke la…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Suffers a Stroke in the Hospital

Country singer Randy Travis, who has been hospitalized since Sunday due to complications from conges…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Gets Heart Device, Thanks Fans for Support

Country singer Randy Travis is reaching out to his fan after being hospitalized Sunday due to heart…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis in Critical Condition Due to Heart Problems

Country singer Randy Travis has been hospitalized and is in critical condition, according to his rep…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Charged with DUI

Randy Travis has been formally charged with drunken driving stemming from an August arrest, E! News…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Pleads Not Guilty to Assault

Country singer Randy Travis pleaded not guilty to misdemeanor assault in the Dallas suburb of Plano…


  • Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick
  • Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »