Randy Travis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Randy Bruce Traywick

Birth Place: Marshville, NC

Birthday: May 4, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Discharged From Hospital

Randy Travis has been discharged from the hospital after suffering a stroke earlier this m…

Randy Travis
Randy Travis Is "Awake and Alert" Following Surgery

Country music star Randy Travis remains in critical but stable condition after suffering a…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 3:30pm
The Shooter REELZ

A Civil War hero's valor is put to the test in a frontier town when he saves a saloon girl from a terrible fate. Randy Travis, Michael Dudikoff, Andrew Stevens.

Sat Mar 14 5:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Sun Mar 15 12:30pm
The Shooter REELZ

A Civil War hero's valor is put to the test in a frontier town when he saves a saloon girl from a terrible fate. Randy Travis, Michael Dudikoff, Andrew Stevens.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop