Randy Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy and Evi Quaid

Randy Quaid Has Been Arrested in Canada… Again

Randy Quaid and his wife Evi have been detained in Canada, though the reason why is unclear at this time. A spokesman for the Immigration and Refugee Board told the Associated Press that a detention review hearing has been scheduled for Thursday. Evi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
Hands Across America Cold Open
01:41 — Charities collide when Hands Across America supporters won't break the chain to let one-legged runner Kevin Brennan (Randy Quaid) through.
Foxes
15:37 — A young couple trapped in a remote estate of empty houses and shrieking foxes are beckoned from their isolation into a twilight world. A world of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:35am
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:15pm
Days of Thunder SUND

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:15am
Days of Thunder SUND

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by C…

Evi and Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid, Wife Arrested in Canada

Randy and Evi Quaid plan to seek refuge in Canada after they were arrested in Vancouver on U.S. warr…

Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Face Arrest Warrants — Again

The legal trouble continues for Randy and Evi Quaid: The couple faces arrest warrants after failing…

Randy Quaid, Evi Quaid
Randy Quaid and Wife Facing Burglary Charges

Randy Quaid and wife Evi are facing burglary charges in California following a homeowner's claims th…

Randy Quaid and wife
The Quaids Arrested in Santa Barbara

Actor Randy Quaid and wife Evi were arrested on outstanding warrants after showing up to court two w…

Legend of the Seeker
Report: Legend of the Seeker Canceled

Cult-favorite series Legend of the Seeker has been canceled, according to Entertainment Weekly. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet