Randy Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid

Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by Canadian immigration officials, The Associated Pres… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 3:00pm
Days of Thunder CMT

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

More NewsSee all »

Evi and Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid, Wife Arrested in Canada

Randy and Evi Quaid plan to seek refuge in Canada after they were arrested in Vancouver on U.S. warr…

Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Face Arrest Warrants — Again

The legal trouble continues for Randy and Evi Quaid: The couple faces arrest warrants after failing…

Randy Quaid, Evi Quaid
Randy Quaid and Wife Facing Burglary Charges

Randy Quaid and wife Evi are facing burglary charges in California following a homeowner's claims th…

Randy Quaid and wife
The Quaids Arrested in Santa Barbara

Actor Randy Quaid and wife Evi were arrested on outstanding warrants after showing up to court two w…

Legend of the Seeker
Report: Legend of the Seeker Canceled

Cult-favorite series Legend of the Seeker has been canceled, according to Entertainment Weekly. The…

Evi Quaid and Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Plead Not Guilty to Fraud Charges

Randy and Evi Quaid pled not guilty to felony charges of defrauding an innkeeper, according to The A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »