Randy Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid

Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by Canadian immigration officials, The Associated Press reports. See Brad Pitt and other stars who don't look their age Quaid and his wife, Evi, filed for… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 7:15am
Bye Bye, Love HBO

Upbeat tale about the trials and tribulations faced by three divorced friends who try to cope with parenthood, ex-wives and bitterness. Matthew Modine, Randy Quaid. Donny: Paul Reiser. Lucille: Janeane Garofalo. Townsend: Rob Reiner. Sam Weisman directed.

Thu May 28 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation AMC

A family drive cross-country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

Fri May 29 12:00am
Vegas Vacation AMC

Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprise their roles as heads of the Griswold clan, whose fourth adventure takes them to Las Vegas. Eddie: Randy Quaid. Rusty: Ethan Embry. Audrey: Marisol Nichols. Wayne Newton and Christie Brinkley have cameos.

More NewsSee all »

Evi and Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid, Wife Arrested in Canada

Randy and Evi Quaid plan to seek refuge in Canada after they were arrested in Vancouver on U.S. warr…

Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Face Arrest Warrants — Again

The legal trouble continues for Randy and Evi Quaid: The couple faces arrest warrants after failing…

Randy Quaid, Evi Quaid
Randy Quaid and Wife Facing Burglary Charges

Randy Quaid and wife Evi are facing burglary charges in California following a homeowner's claims th…

Randy Quaid and wife
The Quaids Arrested in Santa Barbara

Actor Randy Quaid and wife Evi were arrested on outstanding warrants after showing up to court two w…

Legend of the Seeker
Report: Legend of the Seeker Canceled

Cult-favorite series Legend of the Seeker has been canceled, according to Entertainment Weekly. The…

Evi Quaid and Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Plead Not Guilty to Fraud Charges

Randy and Evi Quaid pled not guilty to felony charges of defrauding an innkeeper, according to The A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »