Randy Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy and Evi Quaid

Randy Quaid Has Been Arrested in Canada… Again

Randy Quaid and his wife Evi have been detained in Canada, though the reason why is unclear at this time. A spokesman for the Immigration and Refugee Board told the Associated Press that a detention review hearing has been scheduled for Thursday. Evi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wild Life
13:55 — Calgary, 1909. An Englishman moves to the Canadian frontier, but is singularly unsuited to it. His letters home are much sunnier than the reality. Int (more…)
Golden Globes 2006: Randy Quaid Interview
01:13 — |Joan Rivers|Randy Quaid|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Randy Quaid and Wife Seek Asylum
02:42 — Actor Randy Quaid and his wife, Evi, are seeking asylum in Canada and say they are afraid their lives are in danger if they return to the U.S.
Paper Moon
01:19

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation IFC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

I’ll Watch7061 Watching
Sat Jun 25 10:15pm
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation IFC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

I’ll Watch7061 Watching
Sun Jun 26 2:05pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1562 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by C…

Evi and Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid, Wife Arrested in Canada

Randy and Evi Quaid plan to seek refuge in Canada after they were arrested in Vancouver on U.S. warr…

Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Face Arrest Warrants — Again

The legal trouble continues for Randy and Evi Quaid: The couple faces arrest warrants after failing…

Randy Quaid, Evi Quaid
Randy Quaid and Wife Facing Burglary Charges

Randy Quaid and wife Evi are facing burglary charges in California following a homeowner's claims th…

Randy Quaid and wife
The Quaids Arrested in Santa Barbara

Actor Randy Quaid and wife Evi were arrested on outstanding warrants after showing up to court two w…

Legend of the Seeker
Report: Legend of the Seeker Canceled

Cult-favorite series Legend of the Seeker has been canceled, according to Entertainment Weekly. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra
  • Profession: Actor