Randy QuaidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been d…

Evi and Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid, Wife Arrested in Canada

Randy and Evi Quaid plan to seek refuge in Canada after they were arrested in Vancouver on…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:00pm
Vegas Vacation IFC

Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprise their roles as heads of the Griswold clan, whose fourth adventure takes them to Las Vegas. Eddie: Randy Quaid. Rusty: Ethan Embry. Audrey: Marisol Nichols. Wayne Newton and Christie Brinkley have cameos.

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation IFC

A family on vacation drive across country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

Sun Feb 1 12:15am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation IFC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop