Randy Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 1, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by C…

Evi and Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid, Wife Arrested in Canada

Randy and Evi Quaid plan to seek refuge in Canada after they were arrested in Vancouver on U.S. warr…

Randy Quaid
Randy and Evi Quaid Face Arrest Warrants — Again

The legal trouble continues for Randy and Evi Quaid: The couple faces arrest warrants after failing…

Randy Quaid, Evi Quaid
Randy Quaid and Wife Facing Burglary Charges

Randy Quaid and wife Evi are facing burglary charges in California following a homeowner's claims th…

Randy Quaid and wife
The Quaids Arrested in Santa Barbara

Actor Randy Quaid and wife Evi were arrested on outstanding warrants after showing up to court two w…

Legend of the Seeker
Report: Legend of the Seeker Canceled

Cult-favorite series Legend of the Seeker has been canceled, according to Entertainment Weekly. The…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

Check out some of the actors you might have forgotten spent some time at Studio 8H

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Fri Apr 3 3:45pm
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation AMC

A family on vacation drive across country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.