Randy Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Newman

Birth Name: Randall Stewart Newman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 28, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and James Franco

Oscars 2011 Top Moments: James Franco in a Dress, Taylor Lautner Without a Shirt

Anne Hathaway and James Franco's first foray into hosting the Oscars was a little rocky, but there were still plenty of top moments to be had from the ceremony: Most Awkward Host Introduction:  Ouch. Anne Hathaway and James Franco's requisite mo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cop Rock Trailer
01:46 — Steven Bochco (Hill Street Blues, NYPD Blue) brings you another bold take on the police procedural genre with the provocative and notorious Cop Rock. (more…)
Toy Story 3
01:42 — From the creators of the beloved TOY STORY films, comes a story that will reunite the gang in a whole new way.
Leatherheads
00:53
The Princess And The Frog
00:53 — Walt Disney Animation Studios presents the musical THE PRINCESS AND THE FROG, an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creato (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:15am
The Natural AMC

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Fri Jun 3 6:25pm
Toy Story DISNEY

Computer-animated tale centering on the rivalry between two children's toys: Woody, a cowboy doll who's the leader and the brains of the group, and a cocky spaceman named Buzz Lightyear. But the two learn to band together when they're faced with the bratty (more…)

I’ll Watch923 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00pm
Toy Story DISNEY

Computer-animated tale centering on the rivalry between two children's toys: Woody, a cowboy doll who's the leader and the brains of the group, and a cocky spaceman named Buzz Lightyear. But the two learn to band together when they're faced with the bratty (more…)

I’ll Watch923 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez
Top Moments: Death Becomes The Bachelor and J. Lo Cries Us a River

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Party: It may be her first house party, but Rachel Be…

Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore to Perform at Academy Awards

Chuck's Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore, Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow and Florence Welch of Florence and t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randall Stewart Newman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 28, 1943, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter