Randy Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Newman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Randall Stewart Newman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 28, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Meet the Parents HBO2e

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
ParenthoodNew POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

Thu Apr 2 7:55am
Monsters University STARZ

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Parenthood POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

Thu Apr 2 6:25pm
Meet the Parents MAX

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
The Princess and the Frog DISXD

A prince is transformed into a frog and accidentally curses a beautiful princess (voice of Anika Noni Rose) with an amphibian form as well when he kisses her in an attempt to break the spell. The two then go a wild journey through the bayous of Louisiana i (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
The Princess and the Frog DISXD

A prince is transformed into a frog and accidentally curses a beautiful princess (voice of Anika Noni Rose) with an amphibian form as well when he kisses her in an attempt to break the spell. The two then go a wild journey through the bayous of Louisiana i (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
Meet the Fockers TBS

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sun Apr 5 11:00pm
Meet the Fockers TBS

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Mon Apr 6 1:00pm
Meet the Parents MAX

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Thu Apr 9 1:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Apr 10 2:00am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Apr 10 2:50am
The Paper MOMAXe

A workaholic newspaper editor is caught in the middle of a high-profile murder case. As he tries to uncover the truth, the rest of the staff face their own personal struggles and dramas.

Fri Apr 10 7:45am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Apr 10 9:55am
Pleasantville MAX

Entertaining, technically brilliant fable about two teens from the '90s who cause a stir when they're transported to the blissful, black-and-white world of a '50s TV show. Tobey Maguire, Reese Witherspoon. Written and directed by Gary Ross (“Seabiscuit (more…)

Fri Apr 10 5:30pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sat Apr 11 8:05pm
Meet the Parents MAX

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.