Randy Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Newman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Randall Stewart Newman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 28, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Musical Composer
2013
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Sound
2010
Music/Lyrics Composer
2009
Musical Composer
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Music/Lyrics Composer
2006
Musical Composer
2004
Music/Lyrics Composer
2004
Performer
2003
Musical Composer
2003
Musical Composer
2001
Actor
2000
Musical Composer
2000
Musical Composer
1999
Musical Composer
1998
Musical Composer
1998
Musical Composer
1997
Music/Lyrics Composer
1996
Musical Composer
1996
Musical Composer
1996
Music/Lyrics Composer
1995
Musical Composer
1995
Musical Composer
1994
Musical Composer
1994
Musical Composer
1990
Musical Composer
1990
Composer
1990
Music/Lyrics Composer
1989
Musical Composer
1989
Performer
1988
Actor
1986
Performer
1986
Writer
1986
Musical Composer
1984
Performer
1983
Musical Composer
1981
Music/Lyrics Composer
1981
Performer
1979
Performer
1978
Performer
1978
Performer
1977
Performer
1975
Musical Composer
1971
Music Director
1970