Randy Newman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Randall Stewart Newman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 28, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and James Franco
Oscars 2011 Top Moments: James Franco in a Dress, Taylor Lautner Without a Shirt

Anne Hathaway and James Franco's first foray into hosting the Oscars was a little rocky, b…

Jennifer Lopez
Top Moments: Death Becomes The Bachelor and J. Lo Cries Us a River

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Party: It may be her first house party, but…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:10am
Awakenings ENCRe

Fact-based story about a neurologist who tries to revive a near-comatose patient.

Wed Mar 4 2:20pm
Awakenings ENCRe

Fact-based story about a neurologist who tries to revive a near-comatose patient.

Sat Mar 7 8:10am
Monsters University ENCRe

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop