Randy Moss Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Moss

Birth Name: Randy Gene Moss

Birth Place: Rand, WV

Birthday: February 13, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

NFL

The NFL Rushes Back for Another Thrilling Season

It was the $9 billion question: Could NFL owners and players reach an agreement to end the bitter lockout threatening the 2011 season? After a resounding yes on July 25, teams scrambled to get ready. Record-setting TV ratings last year cemented the g… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
30 for 30Rand University(Season 4, Episode 6) ESPNU

Wide receiver Randy Moss is profiled by filmmaker Marquis Daisy in a journey back to the small town of Rand, W.Va., where troubles with the law nealry derailed Moss's career before he landed at Marshall and began making national headlines on the field.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Monday Night CountdownLive ESPN

A Falcons-Saints preview and Sunday NFL recap, with hosts Chris Berman and Suzy Kolber. Featured: a look at the Superdome's saga, on the 10th anniversary of its post-Katrina reopening; Steve Gleason recounts his play in the "rebirth" game vs. Atlanta.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:30pm
30 for 30Rand University(Season 4, Episode 6) ESPNU

Wide receiver Randy Moss is profiled by filmmaker Marquis Daisy in a journey back to the small town of Rand, W.Va., where troubles with the law nealry derailed Moss's career before he landed at Marshall and began making national headlines on the field.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sunday Night Football
Football's Ratings Blitz

Back in February 1983, when watching TV meant tuning in to ABC, CBS or NBC, 106 million people watch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randy Gene Moss
  • Birth Place: Rand, WV
  • Birthday: February 13, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Football player

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.