Randy Cross Celebrity Watchlist

Randy Cross

Birth Name: Randall Laureat Cross

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 25, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Former NFL player, TV analyst

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside College Football: Tales of The Crypt: Randy Cross
03:05 — CBS Sports analyst Randy Cross discusses the time when he played a below freezing game versus the Chicago Bears in 1988.
Gottlieb: Randy Cross on Ohio State's QB situation
06:40 — CBS college football analyst Randy Cross joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss the quarterback situation at Ohio State.
Inside College Football: Tales from the Crypt: Randy Cross
03:13 — CBS Sports analyst Randy Cross shares the story behind his first major injury.

Details

  • Birth Name: Randall Laureat Cross
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 25, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NFL player, TV analyst

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans