Ramiele Malubay Celebrity Watchlist

Ramiele Malubay

Birth Name: Ramiele Macrowon Malubay

Birth Place: Dammam, Saudi Arabia

Birthday: September 6, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(272 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol

Why the Idol Judges' Save Won't Help Jessica Win

Jessica Sanchez may have had the lowest number of votes on American Idol last week, but she earned the judges' save in a moment even more dramatically befuddling than last season's save of Casey Abrams. Before Jessica could even sing a full verse of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Find out more about American Idol on tour!
02:57 — Interviews with the top 10 American Idols as they prepare for touring.|American Idol|David Cook|David Archuleta|Carly Smithson|Brooke White|Chikezie|S (more…)
What is life like after American Idol?
03:01 — We interview the top 10 American Idols on life after the show.|American Idol|David Cook|Christy Lee Cook|Carly Smithson|David Archuleta|Jason Castro|S (more…)
Up Close: Ramiele Malubay dishes about Idol
03:20 — |American Idol|Ramiele Malubay
IDOL STARS: Where Are They Now? - Part 3
04:11 — Find out what David Archuleta and Ramiele Malubay have been up to since American Idol.|American Idol|David Archuleta|Ramiele Malubay|

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramiele Macrowon Malubay
  • Birth Place: Dammam, Saudi Arabia
  • Birthday: September 6, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments