Rami Malek Celebrity Watchlist

Rami Malek

Birth Name: Rami Said Malek

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

Wednesday's Mr. Robot featured the second death in as many episodes, which is unusual for the USA drama. But while Gideon's (Michel Gill) assassination in the premiere appeared to be done by a lone shooter, Romero's (Ron Cephas Jones) death might be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rami Malek On Why Mr. Robot Season 2 Was So Hard to Shoot
01:59 — Malek's fame got in the way a few times.
What Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Really Snorts in Those Morphine Scenes
04:57 — Rami Malek has a whole system for his character's drug scenes.
No One Pronounces Mr. Robot's Rami Malek's Name Right
02:14 — Rami Malek chats with Jimmy about how his life has changed since his USA series, Mr. Robot, blew up. He's not Will Smith and did not break up One Dire (more…)
Rami Malek Blew Off Robert Downey Jr.'s Emails
01:50 — Rami Malek got some great acting advice when "film icon" Robert Downey Jr. visited the Mr. Robot set.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 9:30am
Mr. Roboteps2.1_k3rnel-pan1c.ksd(Season 2, Episode 3) USA

Elliot vows to beat Mr. Robot; Angela gets a glimpse behind the curtain at E Corp; and fsociety stirs up trouble.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Sun Jul 24 1:35pm
Need for Speed SHO

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:01pm
Mr. Roboteps2.2_init_1.asecNew(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Elliot friends Ray, who he hopes can help delete Mr. Robot; Dom makes a major discovery; and Darlene questions whether the FBI or Dark Army is the bigger threat.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rami Malek,<em> Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: The God of Panic

"Kernel Panic" kept the questions coming and the anxiety levels peaking

Craig Robinson, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Is Elliot Hallucinating His Entire Daily Routine?

Check out the evidence mounting that says Elliot isn't where he thinks he is

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Did Mr. Robot Have Gideon Killed?

Maybe! Here's why

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot Premiere Review: Season 2 Already Has Its First Casualty

USA's breakout hit returned darker, lonelier and deadlier

B.D. Wong, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Is she friend or foe?

MR. ROBOT -- "3xp10its.wmv" Episode 105 -- Pictured: (l-r) Rami Malek as Elliot Alderson, Martin Wallstrom as Tyrell Wellick --  (Photo by: David Giesbrecht/USA Network)
Mr. Robot: What Happened to Tyrell?

We have a few theories!

Details

  • Birth Name: Rami Said Malek
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down the biggest moments from Kernal Panic