Rami Malek Celebrity Watchlist

Rami Malek

Birth Name: Rami Said Malek

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Is This Why Elliot Is in Prison?

This week's Mr. Robot confirmed the long-standing theory that Elliot (Rami Malek) has actually been incarcerated all season. But while fans have been predicting this reveal since the Season 2 premiere, there's still one major question Mr. Robot stil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Has the "Mr. Robot" Cast Been Hacked Because of the Show?
02:00 — Christian Slater, Rami Malek, Portia Doubleday and Carly Chaikin reveal whether they've been victims of identity theft since joining the show.
The Master - Teaser 2
01:39 — Philip Seymour Hoffman stars as a World War II vet who creates a religion upon returning home to 1950s America. Joaquin Phoenix also stars in this Pau (more…)
Christian Slater & Rami Malek Play "Firsts"
03:07 — The stars of USA's hit show "Mr. Robot" dish on their memorable firsts at 2016 SXSW Festival. Which lady did the actors first crush on? Find out!
The Master - Trailer 1
02:38 — Philip Seymour Hoffman stars as a World War II vet who creates a religion upon returning home to 1950s America. Joaquin Phoenix also stars in this Pau (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 5:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Tue Aug 23 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 194) CBS

Rami Malek; Tika Sumpter; Parker Sawyers. Also: Diana Gordon performs.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch525 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Elliot Let Us in on His Little Secret, but Did We Already Know It?

Once again, the internet spoils a big twist.

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Does Elliot Know He's on a TV Show?

You're gonna be Up All Night thinking about this

Portia Doubleday, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot: You'll Never Guess Which '80s Icon Made a Cameo

Was this the best episode of Mr. Robot ever?

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: We've Got an Insane Whiterose Theory

Plus everything else from "Logic Bomb" in our review

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down Episode 3

Rami Malek,<em> Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: The God of Panic

"Kernel Panic" kept the questions coming and the anxiety levels peaking

Details

  • Birth Name: Rami Said Malek
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down the biggest moments from Kernal Panic