Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Died: February 13, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly

Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a back-to-basics approach for the upcoming year. After so many major event episodes last season — the departure of Ziva (Cote de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - NCIS Celebrates 200 Episodes!
02:21 — The cast celebrates & reflects on the 200th episode of NCIS by taking a look back at some of the key events of NCIS lore. Don't miss the 200th episode (more…)
Meet the Cast: Emayatzy Corinealdi as Belle
In the role of Kunta Kinte's wife, Emayatzy Corinealdi researched and embodied the spirit of female slaves of this era to give strength and compassion (more…)
White House - Full Recap
02:51 — Watch the full recap of Roots at the White House.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 7 7:00pm
BonesThe Foot in the Foreclosure(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

When Booth's grandfather (Ralph Waite) moves out of a nursing home and in with his grandson, he promptly gets involved in Booth's personal life and an investigation of charred remains found by a real-estate agent.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Sat Dec 10 3:00pm
Cliffhanger SUND

Spectacular scenery and special effects highlight this tale of a mountain-rescue ranger who quits after blaming himself for the death of a climber. A year later, when stranded hikers radio for help, he reluctantly joins the rescue party. What he and his co (more…)

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Sat Dec 10 3:00pm
NCISSpider and the Fly(Season 8, Episode 1) USA

In the eighth-season opener, the Reynosa cartel tries to hurt Gibbs by going after those he loves, and Gibbs must take extreme steps to protect them from harm.

I’ll Watch1579 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Ralph Waite
NCIS to Address Ralph Waite's Passing During Season Finale

NCIS will address the recent passing of veteran actor Ralph Waite, who recurred as Gibbs' (Mark Harm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite
  • Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States
  • Died: February 13, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky