Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Died: February 13, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly

Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a back-to-basics approach for the upcoming year. After so many major event episodes last season — the departure of Ziva (Cote de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fans Ask: The Squinterns, Part 2
00:46 — Would the Squinterns be interested in all working on a case together again?
NCIS - NCIS Celebrates 200 Episodes!
02:21 — The cast celebrates & reflects on the 200th episode of NCIS by taking a look back at some of the key events of NCIS lore. Don't miss the 200th episode (more…)
Meet the Cast: Emayatzy Corinealdi as Belle
In the role of Kunta Kinte's wife, Emayatzy Corinealdi researched and embodied the spirit of female slaves of this era to give strength and compassion (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
The Bodyguard WGNA

Kevin Costner as an ex-Secret Service agent who falls for the pop diva (Whitney Houston) he's hired to protect. Despite the farfetched premise, the movie was a hit with audiences. The splendid soundtrack includes the hit song "I Will Always Love You." Writ (more…)

I’ll Watch997 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
The Bodyguard WGNA

Kevin Costner as an ex-Secret Service agent who falls for the pop diva (Whitney Houston) he's hired to protect. Despite the farfetched premise, the movie was a hit with audiences. The splendid soundtrack includes the hit song "I Will Always Love You." Writ (more…)

I’ll Watch997 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationYoung Man With a Horn(Season 9, Episode 8) ESQUI

The body of a popular teen singer on a TV talent competition is found wrapped in a tablecloth near an infamous Las Vegas nightclub that closed more than 50 years ago, shortly after its owner was gunned down inside. The current investigation sheds light on (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Ralph Waite
NCIS to Address Ralph Waite's Passing During Season Finale

NCIS will address the recent passing of veteran actor Ralph Waite, who recurred as Gibbs' (Mark Harm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite
  • Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer
  • Died: February 13, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans