Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Died: February 13, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly

Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a back-to-basics approach for the upcoming year. After so many major event episodes last season — the departure of Ziva (Cote de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Middle Passage
02:20 — Historians talk about our changing understanding of the horrors of the slave trade's "middle passage" from Africa to America.
The Slave Auction
02:48 — The slave auction was the epitome of the system's dehumanization.
Families in Slavery
02:22 — Historians and experts discuss the importance of the family unit in the lives of enslaved people.
Forms of Rebellion
02:46 — Under threat of punishment, enslaved families found small ways to rebel against an oppressive system.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 6:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4238 Watching
Thu Mar 30 9:00pm
BonesThe Foot in the Foreclosure(Season 5, Episode 8) MNT

When Booth's grandfather (Ralph Waite) moves out of a nursing home and in with his grandson, he promptly gets involved in Booth's personal life and an investigation of charred remains found by a real-estate agent.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Mon Apr 10 6:00am
Sunshine State MAX

Real-estate developers turn a Florida beachfront resort on its ear in this richly textured multicharacter study written and directed by John Sayles. Edie Falco, Angela Bassett. A solid ensemble cast includes Timothy Hutton and Mary Steenburgen. Filmed on l (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Ralph Waite
NCIS to Address Ralph Waite's Passing During Season Finale

NCIS will address the recent passing of veteran actor Ralph Waite, who recurred as Gibbs' (Mark Harm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite
  • Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States
  • Died: February 13, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?