Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Died: February 13, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly

Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a back-to-basics approach for the upcoming year. After so many major event episodes last season — the departure of Ziva (Cote de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast: Anika Noni Rose as Kizzy
Anika Noni Rose explains how her character Kizzy inherited a strong sense of self and heritage from her father, Kunta Kinte, in this web exclusive.
Meet the Cast: Emayatzy Corinealdi as Belle
In the role of Kunta Kinte's wife, Emayatzy Corinealdi researched and embodied the spirit of female slaves of this era to give strength and compassion (more…)
Know Your Roots: Korin D. Huggins
01:58 — Watch as Co-Executive Producer, Korin Huggins discusses the surprises she uncovered in her genetic makeup.
Know Your Roots: Mario & Mandela Van Peebles
02:42 — Watch as father and son discuss the commonalities (and differences) in their genetic makeup.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:00pm
NCISThe Namesake(Season 10, Episode 5) USA

A petty officer is gunned down in a billionaire's car, and the investigation links the crime to a man Gibbs was named after.

I’ll Watch3004 Watching
Wed Jul 6 12:00pm
NCISHeartland(Season 6, Episode 4) USA

Two marines are murdered and the investigation leads Gibbs back to his hometown, where secrets about his past come to light. Ralph Waite guest stars.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Fri Jul 8 3:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Ralph Waite
NCIS to Address Ralph Waite's Passing During Season Finale

NCIS will address the recent passing of veteran actor Ralph Waite, who recurred as Gibbs' (Mark Harm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite
  • Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer
  • Died: February 13, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »