Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Died: February 13, 2014

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly

Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a back-to-basics approach for the upcoming year. After so many major event episodes last season — the departure of Ziva (Cote de… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 9 4:00am
Trouble Man FXM

A private eye (Robert Hooks) zeroes in on the gang leaders who double-crossed him. Paul Winfield, Ralph Waite. Marks: William Smithers. Cleo: Paula Kelly. Jimmy: Bill Henderson. Big: Julius Harris. Frank: Wayne Storm. Chi: Akili Jones. Preston: Vince Howar (more…)

Wed Sep 9 1:15pm
Trouble Man FXM

A private eye (Robert Hooks) zeroes in on the gang leaders who double-crossed him. Paul Winfield, Ralph Waite. Marks: William Smithers. Cleo: Paula Kelly. Jimmy: Bill Henderson. Big: Julius Harris. Frank: Wayne Storm. Chi: Akili Jones. Preston: Vince Howar (more…)

Sun Sep 13 9:00pm
NCISThe Namesake(Season 10, Episode 5) USA-E

A petty officer is gunned down in a billionaire's car, and the investigation links the crime to a man Gibbs was named after.

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Ralph Waite
NCIS to Address Ralph Waite's Passing During Season Finale

NCIS will address the recent passing of veteran actor Ralph Waite, who recurred as Gibbs' (Mark Harm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite
  • Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer
  • Died: February 13, 2014
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (208 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »