Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Died: February 13, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly

Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a back-to-basics approach for the upcoming year. After so many major event episodes last season — the departure of Ziva (Cote de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roots Season 1
A four-night, eight-hour event series, "Roots" is a historical portrait of one family's journey through American slavery and their will to survive and (more…)
The Stone Killer
Crime drama about a tough New York cop who discovers that a prohibition gangster is planning a massacre--revenge for a forty-year-old shootout which i (more…)
NCIS - NCIS Celebrates 200 Episodes!
02:21 — The cast celebrates & reflects on the 200th episode of NCIS by taking a look back at some of the key events of NCIS lore. Don't miss the 200th episode (more…)
Meet the Cast: Emayatzy Corinealdi as Belle
In the role of Kunta Kinte's wife, Emayatzy Corinealdi researched and embodied the spirit of female slaves of this era to give strength and compassion (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 8:15am
Sunshine State MAXe

Real-estate developers turn a Florida beachfront resort on its ear in this richly textured multicharacter study written and directed by John Sayles. Edie Falco, Angela Bassett. A solid ensemble cast includes Timothy Hutton and Mary Steenburgen. Filmed on l (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat Feb 25 11:00am
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch864 Watching
Sat Feb 25 1:15pm
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch864 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Ralph Waite
NCIS to Address Ralph Waite's Passing During Season Finale

NCIS will address the recent passing of veteran actor Ralph Waite, who recurred as Gibbs' (Mark Harm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite
  • Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States
  • Died: February 13, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.