Ralph WaiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ralph Waite Photos

  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Namesake" - Mark Harmon, Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Namesake" - Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Bones - Season 7 - "The Male in the Mail" - David Boreanaz as Booth and Ralph Waite as Hank Booth
    Photo By: Patrick McElhenney/FOX
  • NCIS - Season 8 - "Spider and the Fly" - Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Faith" - Guest star Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Faith" - Guest star Ralph Waite and Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Foot in the Foreclosure" - David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel and guest star Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Foot in the Foreclosure" - David Boreanaz and guest star Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Foot in the Foreclosure" - David Boreanaz and guest star Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 6 - "Tainted Obligation" - Ralph Waite
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • NCIS - Season 6, "Heartland" - Guest star Ralph Waite as Leroy's father, Mark Harmon as Leroy Gibbs
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6, "Heartland" - Mark Harmon as Leroy Gibbs, Guest star Ralph Waite as Leroy's father
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6, "Heartland" - Guest star Ralph Waite as Leroy's father
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

93 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

Shop