Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Collision(Season 4, Episode 25) HALMRK

John-Boy has a stormy reunion with a rich neighbor contemptuous of his plans to start a newspaper. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
The WaltonsThe First Edition(Season 5, Episode 1) HALMRK

As the first edition of John-Boy's newspaper goes to press, his crusade for unvarnished truth-telling hits home. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Lowenthal: Hal Riddle. Jim-Bob: David W. Harper. Graham Thornbury: Conrad Janis.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Vigil(Season 5, Episode 2) HALMRK

A wrong diagnosis by Mary Ellen could spell disaster for Grandma. Mary Ellen: Judy Norton-Taylor. Grandma: Ellen Corby. Spencer: Robert Merritt Woods. Grandpa: Will Geer. John: Ralph Waite.