Ralph Waite Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
NCIS Boss: Season Finale Is a "Touching" Tribute to Ralph Waite

Though NCIS season finales are known for being action-packed cliff-hangers, the final episode of Sea…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Mindy, Superheroes, Scandal, Person of Interest, CSI, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Want more TV ne…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Josh Radnor, Emilia Clarke, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: HIMYM's Endgame, Thrones' New Threats and Good Wife's Scandal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Test(Season 4, Episode 21) HALMRK

Olivia tries to ease the family's financial woes by taking a job as a seamstress. Stella: Abby Dalton.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
The WaltonsThe Quilting(Season 4, Episode 22) HALMRK

Mary Ellen's refusal to follow in a family tradition leads to a clash with Grandma. Mary Ellen: Judy Norton. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite. John-Boy: Richard Thomas.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe House(Season 4, Episode 23) HALMRK

Grandma and Grandpa feud after taking opposing views on the razing of a historic home. Grandma: Ellen Corby. Grandpa: Will Geer. John-Boy: Richard Thomas.