Ralph Waite Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ralph Harold Waite

Birth Place: White Plains, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1928, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's ta…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nath…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:00am
Cool Hand Luke SUNDe

Best Actor nominee Paul Newman gives one of the best performances of his career in this prison drama about a defiant loner doing time in a Southern penal camp, where escape is futile and punishment sadistic. George Kennedy won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:30am
Cool Hand Luke SUNDe

Best Actor nominee Paul Newman gives one of the best performances of his career in this prison drama about a defiant loner doing time in a Southern penal camp, where escape is futile and punishment sadistic. George Kennedy won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar (more…)

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Fire(Season 1, Episode 16) HALMRK

A student is caught in a parent-teacher clash over evolution. Lutie: Richard Bradford. Miss Hunter: Mariclare Costello. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. John: Ralph Waite.

Shop