Ralph Macchio Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio

Birth Place: Huntingdon, NY

Birthday: November 4, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Regis Philbin

8 Possible Contenders to Replace Regis Philbin on Live!

On Friday, Regis Philbin leaves devoted Live! with Regis and Kelly viewers with 28 years' worth of memories... and a hole in their hearts. Mornings just won't be the same without Reege. Who could possibly fill the chair next to Kelly Ripa once the pa… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 12:00pm
The Karate Kid ION

A bullied teen learns self-defense and self-confidence from a sage handyman.

Sun Aug 2 3:00pm
The Karate Kid Part II ION

When Mr. Miyagi travels to Okinawa, he learns about his father's failing health. Meanwhile he also realises that he still loves Yukie and that creates issues between him and an old friend.

Sun Aug 2 11:30pm
The Karate Kid Part II ION

When Mr. Miyagi travels to Okinawa, he learns about his father's failing health. Meanwhile he also realises that he still loves Yukie and that creates issues between him and an old friend.

More NewsSee all »

Lacey Schwimmer, Chaz Bono
Dancing With the Stars: The New Season Kicks Off on a High Note

Security was exceptionally tight in the ballroom for the season premiere of ABC's Dancing With the S…

Laurence Fishburne
Ask Matt: Crime-Show Upheavals, Dancing and Killing and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I am thrilled! Laur…

Drew Lachey and Cheryl Burke
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Drew Lachey and Warren Sapp Handicap the Finale

Now that the Disney Kid has beaten the Karate Kid, all bets are off. With Tuesday night's eliminatio…

Kym Johnson
Dancing with the Stars' Kym Johnson Lands in Hospital

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse lives on! Dancing pro Kym Johnson was taken to the hospital…

Ralph Macchio
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Ralph Macchio Fights Through the Pain

Ralph Macchio limped off the Dancing With the Stars stage Monday night, hobbled by Baker's cyst, a p…

Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: This Will Be the Sexiest You'll Ever See Ralph

After tumbling during their paso doble, Ralph Macchio and Karina Smirnoff staged an impressive comeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, NY
  • Birthday: November 4, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (131 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »