Ralph Macchio Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio

Birth Place: Huntingdon, NY

Birthday: November 4, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Regis Philbin

8 Possible Contenders to Replace Regis Philbin on Live!

On Friday, Regis Philbin leaves devoted Live! with Regis and Kelly viewers with 28 years' worth of memories... and a hole in their hearts. Mornings just won't be the same without Reege. Who could possibly fill the chair next to Kelly Ripa once the pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:25am
The Karate Kid Part III STZEN

A vengeful instructor lures Daniel into a grudge match against a menacing competitor. Meanwhile, Mr. Miyagi refuses to train his former student, leaving Daniel to fall under the influence of a malevolent Vietnam veteran with toxic intentions.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:20pm
The Karate Kid STZEN

A bullied teen learns self-defense and self-confidence from a sage handyman.

I’ll Watch720 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lacey Schwimmer, Chaz Bono
Dancing With the Stars: The New Season Kicks Off on a High Note

Security was exceptionally tight in the ballroom for the season premiere of ABC's Dancing With the S…

Laurence Fishburne
Ask Matt: Crime-Show Upheavals, Dancing and Killing and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I am thrilled! Laur…

Drew Lachey and Cheryl Burke
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Drew Lachey and Warren Sapp Handicap the Finale

Now that the Disney Kid has beaten the Karate Kid, all bets are off. With Tuesday night's eliminatio…

Kym Johnson
Dancing with the Stars' Kym Johnson Lands in Hospital

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse lives on! Dancing pro Kym Johnson was taken to the hospital…

Ralph Macchio
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Ralph Macchio Fights Through the Pain

Ralph Macchio limped off the Dancing With the Stars stage Monday night, hobbled by Baker's cyst, a p…

Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: This Will Be the Sexiest You'll Ever See Ralph

After tumbling during their paso doble, Ralph Macchio and Karina Smirnoff staged an impressive comeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, NY
  • Birthday: November 4, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments