Ralph Macchio Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio

Birth Place: Huntingdon, NY

Birthday: November 4, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Regis Philbin

8 Possible Contenders to Replace Regis Philbin on Live!

On Friday, Regis Philbin leaves devoted Live! with Regis and Kelly viewers with 28 years' worth of memories... and a hole in their hearts. Mornings just won't be the same without Reege. Who could possibly fill the chair next to Kelly Ripa once the pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ralph Macchio’s New Show: ‘Celebrity Autobiography’
05:32 — The onetime Karate Kid is still youthful, and acting in a stage production called “Celebrity Autobiography” where celebs read other stars’ autobiograp (more…)
Ralph Macchio, Mario Cantone: We’re Bringing Italian-Americans Back to Theater
04:05 — Imagine an outspoken, opinionated Italian-American family all living together in a tiny studio apartment: That's the premise of the new off-Broadway s (more…)
Hoda and Jenna Play Charades With Ralph Macchio and Mario Cantone
03:31 — Ralph Macchio and Mario Cantone join TODAY’s Hoda and Jenna for a wild game of charades where the theme is “everything Italian.” What could possibly g (more…)
Does Ralph Macchio Really Know Karate?
01:15 — Our camera guy asked Ralph Macchio if anyone ever tried to challenge his karate skills or try to fight him? Surprisingly he says no but the bigger que (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentInhumane Society(Season 9, Episode 15) WE

An up-and-coming boxer's career tanks after his involvement in a dogfighting ring is discovered by the police. Then, his troubles continue to mount when his partner is found dead.

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentInhumane Society(Season 9, Episode 15) WE

An up-and-coming boxer's career tanks after his involvement in a dogfighting ring is discovered by the police. Then, his troubles continue to mount when his partner is found dead.

I’ll Watch459 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lacey Schwimmer, Chaz Bono
Dancing With the Stars: The New Season Kicks Off on a High Note

Security was exceptionally tight in the ballroom for the season premiere of ABC's Dancing With the S…

Laurence Fishburne
Ask Matt: Crime-Show Upheavals, Dancing and Killing and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I am thrilled! Laur…

Drew Lachey and Cheryl Burke
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Drew Lachey and Warren Sapp Handicap the Finale

Now that the Disney Kid has beaten the Karate Kid, all bets are off. With Tuesday night's eliminatio…

Kym Johnson
Dancing with the Stars' Kym Johnson Lands in Hospital

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse lives on! Dancing pro Kym Johnson was taken to the hospital…

Ralph Macchio
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Ralph Macchio Fights Through the Pain

Ralph Macchio limped off the Dancing With the Stars stage Monday night, hobbled by Baker's cyst, a p…

Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: This Will Be the Sexiest You'll Ever See Ralph

After tumbling during their paso doble, Ralph Macchio and Karina Smirnoff staged an impressive comeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio
  • Birth Place: Huntingdon, NY
  • Birthday: November 4, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay