Ralph Fiennes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes

Birth Place: Suffolk, England

Birthday: December 22, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.K. Rowling

J.K. Rowling Says We've Been Pronouncing Voldemort Wrong This Whole Time

You've probably been mispronouncing He Who Must Not Be Named's name incorrectly all along. On Tuesday, Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling confirmed that the T is silent in the moniker of the series' chief villain, Lord Voldemort. That's right - it's ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Kubo And The Two Strings
03:10 — An epic action-adventure set in a fantastical Japan from acclaimed animation studio LAIKA. Clever, kindhearted Kubo (voiced by Art Parkinson of “Game (more…)
Kubo And The Two Strings
03:15 — An epic action-adventure set in a fantastical Japan from acclaimed animation studio LAIKA. Clever, kindhearted Kubo (voiced by Art Parkinson of “Game (more…)
What Are They Texting?
03:53 — Late Night reveals the things people are secretly texting.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:00am
Schindler's List STZEN

The true story of German businessman Oskar Schindler, whose efforts saved the lives of more than 1000 Jews during the Holocaust. The film was nominated for 12 Oscars and won seven, including Best Picture and a Best Director award for Steven Spielberg.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1584 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00am
Skyfall USA

James Bond must defend his boss M after MI6 is attacked and disgraced by a mysterious villain named Silva. With only field agent Eve to help him, 007 races to defeat Silva and restore M's reputation.

I’ll Watch902 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph…

Ralph Fiennes
VIDEO: Ralph Fiennes Reads Erotic Harry Potter Fan Fiction

Ralph Fiennes, who played the boy wizard's greatest foe in the Harry Potter film franchise, made an…

Bérénice Marlohe
Meet the Newest Bond Girl

Bérénice Marlohe is following in the footsteps of Halle Berry, Teri Hatcher and Denise Richards. At…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens: Live's Greatest Hits: Lord Voldemort's Mazel, Danielle's Table Dance

It's hard to believe, but Watch What Happens: Live is turning 100! The Bravo late-night series — whi…

Watch What Happens: Live
Watch What Happens: Live: The Little Late-Night Show That Could

Instead of a monologue, there's a Mazel (and Jackhole) of the Week. Instead of coffee or water, the…

Tobey Maguire courtesy Columbia Pictures
Spider-man vs. Giant Robots, and More Movie News

Warner Bros. Pictures has picked up the feature rights to Robotech, a 1980s Japanese cartoon series…