Ralph Fiennes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes

Birth Place: Suffolk, England

Birthday: December 22, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.K. Rowling

J.K. Rowling Says We've Been Pronouncing Voldemort Wrong This Whole Time

You've probably been mispronouncing He Who Must Not Be Named's name incorrectly all along. On Tuesday, Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling confirmed that the T is silent in the moniker of the series' chief villain, Lord Voldemort. That's right - it's ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Are They Texting?
03:53 — Late Night reveals the things people are secretly texting.
Christoph Waltz, Ralph Fiennes: ‘Spectre’ Is Spectacular
03:12 — James Bond is back in the new thriller “Spectre” Friday, and TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie sits down with two of the movie’s stars. Christoph Waltz admits (more…)
Fred Armisen’s Spray Paint Circus
02:34 — Fred’s mixing up the circus game by giving children cans of spray paint.
Thank You Notes: The Bachelor, Kate Upton's Instagram, Barry Bonds
05:55 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to things like The Ugly Duckling and other things.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 5:30pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1581 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:30am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1581 Watching
Sun Sep 4 5:30pm
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 FREFM

Harry Potter and his friends embark on a dangerous mission to find and destroy the magical artifacts that allow Voldemort to maintain his immortality, while Voldemort's followers continue to take over the wizard community.

I’ll Watch1422 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph…

Ralph Fiennes
VIDEO: Ralph Fiennes Reads Erotic Harry Potter Fan Fiction

Ralph Fiennes, who played the boy wizard's greatest foe in the Harry Potter film franchise, made an…

Bérénice Marlohe
Meet the Newest Bond Girl

Bérénice Marlohe is following in the footsteps of Halle Berry, Teri Hatcher and Denise Richards. At…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens: Live's Greatest Hits: Lord Voldemort's Mazel, Danielle's Table Dance

It's hard to believe, but Watch What Happens: Live is turning 100! The Bravo late-night series — whi…

Watch What Happens: Live
Watch What Happens: Live: The Little Late-Night Show That Could

Instead of a monologue, there's a Mazel (and Jackhole) of the Week. Instead of coffee or water, the…

Tobey Maguire courtesy Columbia Pictures
Spider-man vs. Giant Robots, and More Movie News

Warner Bros. Pictures has picked up the feature rights to Robotech, a 1980s Japanese cartoon series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes
  • Birth Place: Suffolk, England
  • Birthday: December 22, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans