Rainn WilsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his deadpan comic style, this stage-trained actor evoked painful laughter as a pompous assistant on the Emmy-winning sitcom The Office. Before┬ásnagging his seminal gig, Wilson spent a number of years on stage tackling Shakespeare roles, working at som… (more)

Birth Name: Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Actor
2015
Guest
2015
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Narrator
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Voice
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor