Rainn Wilson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his deadpan comic style, this stage-trained actor evoked painful laughter as a pompous assistant on the Emmy-winning sitcom The Office. Before snagging his seminal gig, Wilson spent a number of years on stage tackling Shakespeare roles, working at som… (more)

Birth Name: Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Rainn Wilson Wears a Short Sleeved Plaid Shirt & Colorful Sneakers(Season 2, Episode 11) IFC

Rainn Wilson and Andy Daly are the guests.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
BackstromEnemy of My EnemiesNew(Season 1, Episode 7) FOX

An oil-pipeline explosion in Backstrom's childhood hometown looks to be the work of ecoterrorists, and brings back his estranged father, Sheriff Blue Backstrom, to assist in the investigation. The father-son reunion reopens old wounds, and a late-night vis (more…)

Fri Mar 6 4:15am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Larry(Season 3, Episode 9) TOON

An office romance comes between friends; a talk-show host discusses burping; and an acting seminar helps kids locate wheelchairs in the industry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop