Rainn Wilson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his deadpan comic style, this stage-trained actor evoked painful laughter as a pompous assistant on the Emmy-winning sitcom The Office. Before┬ásnagging his seminal gig, Wilson spent a number of years on stage tackling Shakespeare roles, working at som… (more)

Birth Name: Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:15am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Rainn Wilson Wears a Short Sleeved Plaid Shirt & Colorful Sneakers(Season 2, Episode 11) IFC

Rainn Wilson and Andy Daly are the guests.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The OfficeTraining Day(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

As Michael trains his replacement (Will Ferrell), the staffers---except for an apathetic Dwight---scramble to impress the new manager.

Tue Mar 3 5:00am
The OfficeMichael's Last Dundies(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Michael charges his successor (Will Ferrell) with his very first assignment---to emcee the Dundies, the branch's annual awards soiree. Meanwhile, Erin tries to come to terms with her ballooning dislike of her boyfriend, Gabe.

Shop