Radha Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Radha Mitchell

Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Emily VanCamp

Exclusive ABC Sunday Night Videos: Death Haunts Once, Revenge and Red Widow

Sunday nights on ABC are downright deadly, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look at this Sunday's lethal lineup! Over on Once Upon a Time, Snow White (Ginnifer Goodwin) is determined to kill Cora (Barbara Hershey), who killed her mother when s… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 10:45am
Phone Booth IFC

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Wed Aug 12 3:00am
Feast of Love SHO

Bittersweet fare about relationship complications running rampant in an Oregon town awash with lovestruck romantics. Morgan Freeman, Greg Kinnear, Selma Blair. Directed by Robert Benton.

Wed Aug 12 7:00pm
The Crazies Syfy

When a mysterious toxin transforms the residents of a small town into murderous maniacs, Sheriff Dutton (Timothy Olyphant) and a small band of survivors must fight for their sanity and their lives amidst a mandated government quarantine. Now, Dutton, his p (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

The Following
TV Goes Dark: Inside the Networks' Twisted New Shows

TV's killer cauldron is getting crowded. Now that viewers have been thrilled by the likes of The Wa…

Goran Visnjic
Goran Visnjic Joins ABC's Red Widow

Goran Visnjic has been cast as a series regular on ABC's midseason mob drama Red Widow, Deadline rep…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

Jaime King courtesy Dimension Films
At the Movies: Jaime King Catches The Spirit, and More

Jaime King and Paz Vega have joined the cast of the Frank Miller-helmed Will Eisner's The Spirit, pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »