Radha Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Radha Mitchell

Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Emily VanCamp

Exclusive ABC Sunday Night Videos: Death Haunts Once, Revenge and Red Widow

Sunday nights on ABC are downright deadly, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look at this Sunday's lethal lineup! Over on Once Upon a Time, Snow White (Ginnifer Goodwin) is determined to kill Cora (Barbara Hershey), who killed her mother when s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sacrifice
02:21 — Disturbing secrets lie buried in the bogs of a remote island in this spellbinding thriller. Shortly after surgeon Tora Hamilton (Radha Mitchell) moves (more…)
Sacrifice - Trailer
01:59 — Disturbing secrets lie buried in the bogs of a remote island in this spellbinding thriller. Shortly after surgeon Tora Hamilton (Radha Mitchell) moves (more…)
Exclusive: An Emotional 'Standing Up' Clip
01:34 — A seemingly simple phone call becomes a harrowing emotional moment in this exclusive clip from Standing Up starring Radha Mitchell, Val Kilmer, Chandl (more…)
The Crazies - Exclusive Clip - Is He Dead?
00:50 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Silent Hill: Revelation Syfy

A teenager searches for her missing father in Silent Hill and encounters a world of nightmares as she races to rescue him from the dark forces that threaten them both.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Silent Hill: Revelation Syfy

A teenager searches for her missing father in Silent Hill and encounters a world of nightmares as she races to rescue him from the dark forces that threaten them both.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Feast of Love MAX

Bittersweet fare about relationship complications running rampant in an Oregon town awash with lovestruck romantics.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

The Following
TV Goes Dark: Inside the Networks' Twisted New Shows

TV's killer cauldron is getting crowded. Now that viewers have been thrilled by the likes of The Wa…

Goran Visnjic
Goran Visnjic Joins ABC's Red Widow

Goran Visnjic has been cast as a series regular on ABC's midseason mob drama Red Widow, Deadline rep…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

Jaime King courtesy Dimension Films
At the Movies: Jaime King Catches The Spirit, and More

Jaime King and Paz Vega have joined the cast of the Frank Miller-helmed Will Eisner's The Spirit, pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet