Radha Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Radha Mitchell

Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Emily VanCamp

Exclusive ABC Sunday Night Videos: Death Haunts Once, Revenge and Red Widow

Sunday nights on ABC are downright deadly, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look at this Sunday's lethal lineup! Over on Once Upon a Time, Snow White (Ginnifer Goodwin) is determined to kill Cora (Barbara Hershey), who killed her mother when s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Surrogates
01:54 — People are living their lives remotely from the safety of their own homes via robotic surrogates sexy, physically perfect mechanical representations o (more…)
Olympus Has Fallen
00:34 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former President (more…)
The Crazies
00:50 — Imagine living in a small town where everything is safe and happy, until suddenly it isn't. Imagine your friends and neighbors going quickly and horr (more…)
Silent Hill
01:10

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 5:15pm
Pitch Black IFC

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict (Vin Diesel), whose special gift comes in handy when night falls. Fry: Radha Mitchell. Johns: Cole Hauser. Imam: Keith David. Co-written and directed (more…)

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:30am
Pitch Black IFC

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict (Vin Diesel), whose special gift comes in handy when night falls. Fry: Radha Mitchell. Johns: Cole Hauser. Imam: Keith David. Co-written and directed (more…)

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Wed Feb 17 5:45pm
Pitch Black IFC

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict (Vin Diesel), whose special gift comes in handy when night falls. Fry: Radha Mitchell. Johns: Cole Hauser. Imam: Keith David. Co-written and directed (more…)

I’ll Watch500 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

The Following
TV Goes Dark: Inside the Networks' Twisted New Shows

TV's killer cauldron is getting crowded. Now that viewers have been thrilled by the likes of The Wa…

Goran Visnjic
Goran Visnjic Joins ABC's Red Widow

Goran Visnjic has been cast as a series regular on ABC's midseason mob drama Red Widow, Deadline rep…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

Jaime King courtesy Dimension Films
At the Movies: Jaime King Catches The Spirit, and More

Jaime King and Paz Vega have joined the cast of the Frank Miller-helmed Will Eisner's The Spirit, pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor