Radha Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Radha Mitchell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: November 12, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Emily VanCamp
Exclusive ABC Sunday Night Videos: Death Haunts Once, Revenge and Red Widow

Sunday nights on ABC are downright deadly, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look at this Sund…

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

The Following
TV Goes Dark: Inside the Networks' Twisted New Shows

TV's killer cauldron is getting crowded. Now that viewers have been thrilled by the likes of The Wa…

Goran Visnjic
Goran Visnjic Joins ABC's Red Widow

Goran Visnjic has been cast as a series regular on ABC's midseason mob drama Red Widow, Deadline rep…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

Jaime King courtesy Dimension Films
At the Movies: Jaime King Catches The Spirit, and More

Jaime King and Paz Vega have joined the cast of the Frank Miller-helmed Will Eisner's The Spirit, pl…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Silent Hill: Revelation Syfy

A teenager searches for her missing father in Silent Hill and encounters a world of nightmares as she races to rescue him from the dark forces that threaten them both.

Mon Mar 30 4:30pm
Man on Fire SPK

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Man on Fire SPK

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)