Rachel Weisz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams

Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and soaring to a No. 1 position by a landslide. It's the strongest debut for a movie since The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey opened with $84 million back in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brothers Bloom - Trailer
02:15 — Rachel Weisz, Adrien Brody, Mark Ruffalo, and Rinko Kikuchi star in The Brothers Bloom, a globe-trotting comedy about the last great adventure of the (more…)
The Brothers Bloom - Opening Sequence
06:45 — Rachel Weisz, Adrien Brody, Mark Ruffalo, and Rinko Kikuchi star in The Brothers Bloom, a globe-trotting comedy about the last great adventure of the (more…)
The Lovely Bones - Featurette
02:28 — "The Lovely Bones" centers on a young girl who has been murdered and watches over her family and her killer from heaven. She must weigh her desire fo (more…)
Dream House - Trailer 1
02:35 — Daniel Craig, Rachel Weisz and Naomi Watts star in Dream House, a suspense thriller about a family that unknowingly moves into a home where several gr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:41pm
The Bourne Legacy FXM

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch597 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 197) CBS

Rachel Weisz; filmmaker Kevin Smith; Spike Feresten.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30am
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and Weisz, 41, g…

The Simpsons
Fox Renews The Simpsons for 23rd Season

The Simpsons has been renewed for a 23rd season, Fox announced Thursday. "Like many 22-year-olds, Th…

Darren Aronofsky and Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz and Darren Aronofsky Split

Actress Rachel Weisz and writer/director Darren Aronofsky have split after nine years. "They remain…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Cast as Jackie Kennedy in Aronofsky Film

Academy Award-winning actress Rachel Weisz will play the iconic role of Jackie Kennedy in the upcomi…

Lost
Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything ...

Question: Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything Lost, please! Answer: You've come to the right place, Carrie. B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »