Rachel Weisz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams

Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and soaring to a No. 1 position by a landslide. It's the strongest debut for a movie since The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey opened with $84 million back in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay's Latest Insult Craze Is the Idiot Sandwich
01:16 — Gordon Ramsay explains the origin of some of his more popular name-calling catchphrases.
Comic Con 2012: Michelle Williams
02:30 — Michelle Williams talks on working with director Sam Raimi, the book and Glinda origins, her free-time with Mila Kunis and Rachel Weisz, and last but (more…)
Billie Lourd Felt Awkward Being Princess Leia's Daughter
02:53 — Billie Lourd hated Star Wars growing up, despite being the daughter of one of the original film series' stars, Carrie Fisher.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch956 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
The Mummy Returns AMC

Adventurer Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) once again battles the resurrected mummy in this sequel to the 1999 hit. Loud, absurd escapist fare with kitschy special effects. Evelyn “Evie” O'Connell: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan Carnahan: John Hannah. Stephen (more…)

I’ll Watch806 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch956 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and Weisz, 41, g…

The Simpsons
Fox Renews The Simpsons for 23rd Season

The Simpsons has been renewed for a 23rd season, Fox announced Thursday. "Like many 22-year-olds, Th…

Darren Aronofsky and Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz and Darren Aronofsky Split

Actress Rachel Weisz and writer/director Darren Aronofsky have split after nine years. "They remain…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Cast as Jackie Kennedy in Aronofsky Film

Academy Award-winning actress Rachel Weisz will play the iconic role of Jackie Kennedy in the upcomi…

Lost
Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything ...

Question: Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything Lost, please! Answer: You've come to the right place, Carrie. B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay