Rachel Weisz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams

Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and soaring to a No. 1 position by a landslide. It's the strongest debut for a movie since The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey opened with $84 million back in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lobster - Trailer
02:19 — In this highly imaginative, delightfully absurdist comedy from visionary director Yorgos Lanthimos (Dogtooth), Colin Farrell stars as David, a man who (more…)
Denial - Trailer 1
02:30 — DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Rachel Weisz) legal battle for historical truth against David Irving (Cannes Award winner (more…)
Denial - Official Trailer
02:31 — Based on the acclaimed book History on Trial: My Day in Court with a Holocaust Denier, DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Ra (more…)
The Whistleblower - Trailer
02:00 — Inspired by actual events, Kathy Bolkovac (Academy Award winner Rachel Weisz) is a Nebraskan police officer who takes a job working as a peacekeeper i (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 11:30pm
Constantine Syfy

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:55pm
Enemy at the Gates MOMAX

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:30pm
My Blueberry Nights MAX

A Manhattan waitress (Norah Jones) hits the road on a cross-country odyssey trying to get over a relationship that went sour. Jude Law, Rachel Weisz, David Straithairn, Natalie Portman. Directed by Wong Kar-Wai, who co-wrote the script with crime novelist (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and Weisz, 41, g…

The Simpsons
Fox Renews The Simpsons for 23rd Season

The Simpsons has been renewed for a 23rd season, Fox announced Thursday. "Like many 22-year-olds, Th…

Darren Aronofsky and Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz and Darren Aronofsky Split

Actress Rachel Weisz and writer/director Darren Aronofsky have split after nine years. "They remain…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Cast as Jackie Kennedy in Aronofsky Film

Academy Award-winning actress Rachel Weisz will play the iconic role of Jackie Kennedy in the upcomi…

Lost
Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything ...

Question: Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything Lost, please! Answer: You've come to the right place, Carrie. B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor