Rachel Weisz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(211 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams

Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and soaring to a No. 1 position by a landslide. It's the strongest debut for a movie since The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey opened with $84 million back in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Page Eight
00:48 — Johnny Worricker is a veteran MI5 officer. When his boss and best friend Benedict Baron suddenly dies, Johnny is forced to walk out of his job to find (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 5:40pm
The Lovely Bones TMC

After young teenager Susie Salmon is murdered, she watches over her grieving parents, as well as her unapprehended killer from a heaven of her own creation. Susie must come to terms with her own death, while sharing the pain her father and mother are worki (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
The Mummy Syfy

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch934 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:30pm
The Mummy Syfy

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch934 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and Weisz, 41, g…

The Simpsons
Fox Renews The Simpsons for 23rd Season

The Simpsons has been renewed for a 23rd season, Fox announced Thursday. "Like many 22-year-olds, Th…

Darren Aronofsky and Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz and Darren Aronofsky Split

Actress Rachel Weisz and writer/director Darren Aronofsky have split after nine years. "They remain…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Cast as Jackie Kennedy in Aronofsky Film

Academy Award-winning actress Rachel Weisz will play the iconic role of Jackie Kennedy in the upcomi…

Lost
Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything ...

Question: Lost, Lost, Lost. Anything Lost, please! Answer: You've come to the right place, Carrie. B…