Rachel WeiszCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rachel Weisz Photos

  • Rachel Weisz - Los Angeles Premiere of "Oz The Great and Powerful" in Hollywood, California, February 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Rachel Weisz - "The Whistleblower" New York City screening, July 27, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Coppola/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards in New York City, June 7, 2010
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The Laurence Olivier Awards in London, March 21, 2010
    Photo By: Ferdaus Shamim/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The "Lovely Bones" Los Angeles premiere, December 7, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The "Agora" photocall in Madrid, October 6, 2009
    Photo By: Fotonoticias/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The 18th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards, December 2, 2008
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The MoMa Film Benefit Gala Honoring Baz Luhrmann at the Museum of Modern Art in New York City, November 10, 2008
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - The gala screening of The Brothers Bloom in London, October 27, 2008
    Photo By: Eamonn McCormack/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - 2007 Academy Awards, Feb. 25, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • John Cusack, Dustin Hoffman, Rachel Weisz and Jeremy Piven - "Runaway Jury" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - "The Constant Gardener" New York Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz and Dustin Hoffman - "Confidence" Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - 78th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz - 78th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz and Darren Aronofsky - 78th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz and Ellen Burstyn - "The Fountain" Portraits, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • John Cusack, Dustin Hoffman, Rachel Weisz and Jeremy Piven - "Runaway Jury" premiere, Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Secret Celebrity Weddings

30 Photos | Dec 2, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop