Rachel Weisz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 5:08pm
The Mummy Returns USA

A sequel, the film is about a mummified body of Imhotep that is shipped to a museum in London. Things get dangerously exciting when it comes to life and starts its campaign of rage and terror.

Tue Mar 3 7:35am
About a Boy MAX

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

Fri Mar 6 1:40am
360 TMC

In this ensemble film about human sexuality, people in seven cities around the globe grapple with difficult choices. A businessman considers visiting a prostitute; a wife seeks to end her affair; a Brazilian student returns home; an alcoholic searches for (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:30pm
The SimpsonsHow Munched Is That Birdie in the Window?(Season 22, Episode 7) FXX

Bart nurses a wounded pigeon back to health, but Santa's Little Helper has other plans. Danica Patrick and Rachel Weisz have voice cameos.

Mon Mar 9 3:30am
The Constant Gardener HBO

Expert, thrilling adaptation of John le Carré's best-selling novel exploring political corruption and pharmaceutical company malfeasance in Africa. Ralph Fiennes, Rachel Weisz, Bill Nighy. Directed by Fernando Meirelles. Written by Jeffrey Caine.

Mon Mar 9 1:00pm
The Constant Gardener HBOSGe

Expert, thrilling adaptation of John le Carré's best-selling novel exploring political corruption and pharmaceutical company malfeasance in Africa. Ralph Fiennes, Rachel Weisz, Bill Nighy. Directed by Fernando Meirelles. Written by Jeffrey Caine.

Mon Mar 9 4:15pm
Oz the Great and Powerful ENC

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

Tue Mar 10 1:15am
360 TMC

In this ensemble film about human sexuality, people in seven cities around the globe grapple with difficult choices. A businessman considers visiting a prostitute; a wife seeks to end her affair; a Brazilian student returns home; an alcoholic searches for (more…)

Tue Mar 10 7:35am
Oz the Great and Powerful ENC

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

Tue Mar 10 10:00pm
Enemy at the Gates SUNDe

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Wed Mar 11 4:45pm
Enemy at the Gates SUNDe

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Sat Mar 14 8:00am
The Mummy ABCFAM

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

Sat Mar 14 8:45am
The Constant Gardener HBOSGe

Expert, thrilling adaptation of John le Carré's best-selling novel exploring political corruption and pharmaceutical company malfeasance in Africa. Ralph Fiennes, Rachel Weisz, Bill Nighy. Directed by Fernando Meirelles. Written by Jeffrey Caine.

Sat Mar 14 10:30am
The Mummy Returns ABCFAM

A sequel, the film is about a mummified body of Imhotep that is shipped to a museum in London. Things get dangerously exciting when it comes to life and starts its campaign of rage and terror.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop